1995 Consolidated School & Special Districts Election
11/7/1995

Results last updated: 9/4/2007 3:49:39 PM
Board of Education Member, Area 1
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
Diane Gerard
66.13% 3,423
Steve McCallister
33.87% 1,753
5,176
Gateway Unified School District, Area 4
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
Chris Estrada
35.63% 513
Jim Sains
21.67% 312
Rose Thomas
42.71% 615
1,440
Anderson Union High School District
 Vote for 2
PercentVotes
Paul A Burdett
22.38% 1,004
Don R. Dickison
15.34% 688
Marj Sippel
27.75% 1,245
Michael K. Farrar
34.53% 1,549
4,486
Shasta Union High School
 Vote for 2
PercentVotes
Diana L. Anderson
27.85% 3,516
Tom Jarrett
15.25% 1,925
Bill Johnson
23.30% 2,942
Alice Schack
16.72% 2,111
Sally Riley
16.89% 2,132
12,626
Columbia School District
 Vote for 2
PercentVotes
Michael P. Patterson
21.12% 196
Fred Weatherill
34.59% 321
Cathy R. Richter
44.29% 411
928
Enterprise School District
 Vote for 2
PercentVotes
Sherryl A. Cobb
38.56% 1,057
Gloria E. Valles
30.97% 849
Kregg D. Spafford
30.46% 835
2,741
Indian Springs School District
 Vote for 2
PercentVotes
Frank L. Kester
31.25% 35
Douglas Wakefield
46.43% 52
Lynn McKinney
22.32% 25
112
Millville School District
 Vote for 2
PercentVotes
Deborah Ellis
28.43% 141
Chad E. Oilar
41.94% 208
Jim Santos
29.64% 147
496
Oak Run School District
 Vote for 2
PercentVotes
Jeannie Engh
26.42% 56
Steve Barbich
34.91% 74
Randy Dowd
38.68% 82
212
Pacheco Union School District
 Vote for 2
PercentVotes
Julie Harvey
37.37% 389
Debbie Passmore
21.61% 225
Gary A. Lewis
41.02% 427
1,041
Redding School District
 Vote for 2
PercentVotes
Lauralyne Chord
31.93% 1,269
Scott Gordon
33.06% 1,314
Sue Morehouse
35.00% 1,391
3,974
Shasta Union School District
 Vote for 2
PercentVotes
Vernon Wederbrook, Jr.
23.56% 106
Lou Gerard
38.00% 171
Jerry Edenburn
38.44% 173
450
ACID - Director - Division 3
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
Mary Bass Gilbert
46.85% 104
Duane K. Miller
53.15% 118
222
Burney Water District Director
 Vote for 2
PercentVotes
Jerry "Abe" Hathaway
9.14% 107
Robert E. Osborne, Jr.
22.89% 268
Jackie Young
32.54% 381
Donald W. Jacobs
10.16% 119
Carol Fry
25.28% 296
1,171
Centerville Community Services Dist Director
 Vote for 2
PercentVotes
Karen Hood
19.08% 120
Frank Robert Piper
18.28% 115
Walt Richison
30.05% 189
Leonard Moty
20.83% 131
James B. Tompkins
11.76% 74
629
Clear Creek Community Services District Director
 Vote for 3
PercentVotes
Wayne Nolan
19.18% 414
Sharon Brown
15.79% 341
H. Louise Martineau
16.12% 348
Gary Matson
17.46% 377
Charles D. McGowan
31.45% 679
2,159
Fall River Mills Community Serv Dist Director
 Vote for 2
PercentVotes
Page Halvarson
28.31% 77
Margo Hillman
12.13% 33
Donald J. Hendrix
20.22% 55
Michael L. Booth
39.34% 107
272
Happy Valley Fire Protection District Director
 Vote for 2
PercentVotes
Joe Weekley
35.37% 493
Clarence Ciapponi
16.64% 232
Randy L. Ciapponi
16.14% 225
Ara Joseph
31.85% 444
1,394
Mountain Gate Community Services Dist Director
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
Jessica Vanderpool
37.21% 64
Katherine Lee
62.79% 108
172