1991 Consolidated Districts Election
11/5/1991

Results last updated: 5/16/2008 5:58:35 PM
Shasta - Tehama - Trinity JNT CCD Area A
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
Kip Lee
3.05% 64
Scott Thompson
52.08% 1,091
Paul N. Chiles
22.00% 461
Vi Klaseen
22.86% 479
2,095
Shasta - Tehama - Trinity JNT CCD Area D
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
Judi Beck
60.82% 2,111
David J. Podbielski
39.18% 1,360
3,471
Anderson Union High School District
 Vote for 2
PercentVotes
Michael K. Farrar
28.32% 1,259
Marj Sippel
30.01% 1,334
Thomas J. "Jerry" Hanlon
22.05% 980
Terry P. Hutchison
19.62% 872
4,445
Anderson Union High School District- Short Term
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
Chris Jones
15.74% 340
Sandra Tary
22.82% 493
Glenn M. George
19.17% 414
James D. Rickert
42.27% 913
2,160
Shasta Union High School
 Vote for 2
PercentVotes
Diana L. Anderson
28.93% 4,505
Terrance P. Alvord
31.14% 4,849
Linda G. Long
13.22% 2,058
Fred Quigley
11.72% 1,825
Glen W. Hawk
14.99% 2,335
15,572
Bella Vista School District
 Vote for 2
PercentVotes
Gregory M. Raffa
23.15% 125
Karen Taylor
27.96% 151
Patty Mullett
35.56% 192
Larry D. Copeland
13.33% 72
540
Cottonwood Union School District
 Vote for 2
PercentVotes
Diana J. Hillstrom
27.22% 405
Jeff Hatcher
26.41% 393
Dan Woolery
33.20% 494
Bill Wright
13.17% 196
1,488
Fall River Joint Unified School District
 Vote for 2
PercentVotes
Richard H. Murphy
10.49% 243
E. F. Lucas
15.24% 353
Curtis G. Sveum
24.73% 573
Stephen A. Swanson
13.68% 317
Brian W. Haynes
3.97% 92
Robert L. Dye
31.89% 739
2,317
Grant School District Short Term
 Vote for 2
PercentVotes
J. Steven Fender
31.91% 164
Diane H. Friebel
34.63% 178
Robert Looper
33.46% 172
514
Happy Valley Union School District
 Vote for 2
PercentVotes
Joe Vasquez
42.71% 416
Tom Johnson
23.31% 227
Heather Darley
33.98% 331
974
Indian Springs School District
 Vote for 2
PercentVotes
Fred C. Newell
33.33% 21
Robin L. Creveling
46.03% 29
Jack L. Jones
20.63% 13
63
Millville School District
 Vote for 2
PercentVotes
Deborah Ellis
31.40% 103
Jim Santos
41.77% 137
Rose Shufelberger
26.83% 88
328
Mountain Union School District Short Term
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
Terry Lewis
40.28% 58
Donna Mc Allister
59.72% 86
144
North Cow Creek School District
 Vote for 2
PercentVotes
Lyra W. Josefsson
22.66% 87
Chet Smurzynski
29.95% 115
Mary Meisner
26.30% 101
Dan W. Weggeland
21.09% 81
384
Oak Run School District
 Vote for 2
PercentVotes
Jeannie Engh
21.54% 98
Randy Dowd
32.31% 147
Harold "Woody" Simart
17.80% 81
Noreen J. Case
18.68% 85
Barbara King
9.67% 44
455
Pacheco Union School District
 Vote for 2
PercentVotes
John C. Lyman
15.84% 167
Gretchen K. Govier
38.90% 410
Martin J. Mc Fadden Jr.
30.46% 321
Jerry Kieffaber
14.80% 156
1,054
Redding School District
 Vote for 2
PercentVotes
Scott Gordon
26.28% 972
Vance Harris
39.55% 1,463
Richard L. Estes
34.17% 1,264
3,699
Whitmore Union School District
 Vote for 3
PercentVotes
Paula J. Harris
15.97% 46
Julia A. Gross
24.65% 71
Mary L. Schwartz
22.22% 64
Jody Shipe
9.72% 28
Craig A. Cass
27.43% 79
288
Board of Education, Member, Area 2
 Vote for 2
PercentVotes
Linda Bradford
25.44% 3,508
Fred M. Braun
19.41% 2,677
David L. Edwards
31.52% 4,346
Sertien Toenjes
23.63% 3,258
13,789
Cottonwood Fire Protection District Director
 Vote for 2
PercentVotes
James D Rickert
33.33% 316
Rachel Caravalho Lynn
13.71% 130
Mel "Sonny" Bramley
28.16% 267
Bill Morgan
24.79% 235
948
Cottonwood Water District Director
 Vote for 3
PercentVotes
Bill Morgan
18.09% 106
Lewis Presley
28.84% 169
Ramel Leach
25.60% 150
Larry Ray Brower
27.47% 161
586
Centerville Community Services Dist Director
 Vote for 2
PercentVotes
Walt Richison
36.47% 182
Richard L. Bean
39.08% 195
Mahlon V. Kirk
24.45% 122
499
Clear Creek Community Services District Director
 Vote for 3
PercentVotes
H. Louise Martineau
15.60% 249
Gary Matson
15.54% 248
Clarence Ciapponi
11.22% 179
Ara Joseph
13.16% 210
Mary A. Fender
12.84% 205
Doug Caley
10.03% 160
Mike Hayes
21.62% 345
1,596
Fall River Mills Community Serv Dist Director
 Vote for 2
PercentVotes
Donald J. Hendrix
35.62% 135
Paul Ashe
28.23% 107
Todd A. Brown
36.15% 137
379
Mountain Gate Community Services Dist Director
 Vote for 2
PercentVotes
Gene Hastings
34.55% 264
Mike Ricketts
36.52% 279
Delbert R. Goodwin
16.75% 128
Robert L. "Bob" Howland
12.17% 93
764
Shasta Dam Area Public Utitlity Dist. Director
 Vote for 2
PercentVotes
Ray L. Rogers, Jr.
36.80% 414
Jack Suter
24.80% 279
Larry Farr
38.40% 432
1,125
ACID - Director - Division 3
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
Duane K. Miller
42.01% 92
Boyd Sartori
36.99% 81
George E. Herrick
21.00% 46
219
ACID - Director - Division 4
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
Paul J. Gurrola
38.32% 151
Lloyd Harness
46.45% 183
Danny T. Letts
15.23% 60
394
1991 Consolidated Districts Election - Cottonwood Fire District - Measure C
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
Yes
63.79% 303
No
36.21% 172
475
1991 Consolidated Districts Election - Oak Run Sch Dist Recall Special Election - John Cornelius
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
YES
58.85% 153
NO
41.15% 107
260
1991 Consolidated Districts Election - Successor to John Cornelius
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
Julie Banowetz
100.00% 161
161
1991 Consolidated Districts Election - Shasta Comm. Services Dist. - Measure A
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
Yes
76.27% 437
No
23.73% 136
573
1991 Consolidated Districts Election -Shasta Union Elem. School - Measure B
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
Yes
65.82% 466
No
34.18% 242
708