1999 Consolidated Districts & Municipal Election
11/2/1999

Results last updated: 12/10/2007 12:44:50 PM
Board of Education Member, Area 2
 Vote for 2
PercentVotes
Linda Bradford
42.10% 5,290
Ray B. Klinefelter
30.80% 3,870
Bernard Farrell
27.10% 3,406
12,566
Shasta College Trustee, Area C
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
Chereen Ann "Cheri" Beck
34.70% 490
Charles D. Miller
33.00% 466
H. Keith Mifflin
32.29% 456
1,412
Shasta College Trustee, Area E
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
Jerry H. Cousins
39.63% 795
Rayola Pratt
60.37% 1,211
2,006
Fall River Joint Unified School District
 Vote for 2
PercentVotes
Jim Barrington
42.67% 742
Robert Hatcher
33.47% 582
Richard H. Murphy
23.86% 415
1,739
Gateway Unified School District, Area 2
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
Arlie E. Caudle
43.45% 1,009
Fred M. Braun
56.55% 1,313
2,322
Gateway Unified School District, Area 4
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
Ray L. Rogers, Jr.
54.48% 1,266
Val Harvey
45.52% 1,058
2,324
Anderson Union High School District
 Vote for 2
PercentVotes
J D Leitaker
23.95% 1,124
Bob Bragg
34.58% 1,623
Michael K. Farrar
41.48% 1,947
4,694
Black Butte Union School District
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
Steven L. Baer
46.28% 143
Carolyn Henning
53.72% 166
309
Black Butte Union School District
 Vote for 2
PercentVotes
Nan Johnson Christopher
43.18% 228
Mark C. Redenius
33.52% 177
Thomas Hull
23.30% 123
528
Cottonwood Union School District
 Vote for 2
PercentVotes
Tom Vazquez
38.96% 533
Diana J. Hillstrom
24.42% 334
Steve McCarley
36.62% 501
1,368
Enterprise School District, Short Term
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
H Chris Schuft
46.12% 577
James Thayer
53.88% 674
1,251
Mountain Union School District
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
John R Caton
78.44% 171
Malinda Abel-Jones
21.56% 47
218
Mountain Union School District
 Vote for 2
PercentVotes
Kathy Dierksen
29.34% 125
Bob Byrd
42.96% 183
Kenneth A. Bertagna
27.70% 118
426
North Cow Creek School District
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
Caroline Jones
80.84% 135
Dan Taylor
19.16% 32
167
North Cow Creek School District
 Vote for 2
PercentVotes
Angie Dues
21.67% 70
John H Jaques
19.20% 62
Christina M C. Johnson
9.91% 32
Marshall Hall III
30.03% 97
Paddy Adishian
19.20% 62
323
Whitmore Union School District
 Vote for 3
PercentVotes
Joe Crowe
16.99% 80
Leonard Suter
31.85% 150
Al Swain
24.63% 116
Gordon Walker
26.54% 125
471
Shasta Lake Council Member
 Vote for 3
PercentVotes
Charles L. Chipley
9.15% 366
Andy R. Coulter
8.68% 347
Debra Duryee
21.69% 867
Mark Reno
27.21% 1,088
Ray Siner
11.56% 462
Larry Farr
21.71% 868
3,998
ACID - Director - Division 3
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
Raymond J. Bedford
41.51% 88
Boyd Sartori
58.49% 124
212
Clear Creek Community Services District Director
 Vote for 3
PercentVotes
Robert L. Logan
26.62% 490
Coleen A. Wogoman
28.84% 531
Joe Kneer
21.29% 392
Charles D. McGowan
23.25% 428
1,841
Shasta Community Services District Director
 Vote for 2
PercentVotes
Verne Charlton
23.99% 161
Larry E. Pratt
26.97% 181
Dale Jarvis
24.14% 162
Brian Swagerty
24.89% 167
671
1999 Consolidated - City of Shasta Lake - Measure A
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
Yes
77.52% 969
No
22.48% 281
1,250