1989 Consolidated Districts Election
11/7/1989

Results last updated: 8/21/2008 12:19:39 PM
Cascade Union School District
 Vote for 3
PercentVotes
Paul A Burdett
20.78% 520
La Verne R Staunton
21.02% 526
Evon Smolenski
17.79% 445
Mary Bass Gilbert
17.79% 445
John Mc Farland
13.43% 336
Billie J. Erickson
9.19% 230
2,502
Cottonwood Union School District
 Vote for 3
PercentVotes
Paul A. Walther
25.17% 469
Jim Seale
25.39% 473
James M. Reifert
21.15% 394
Barbara Stemmler
28.29% 527
1,863
Indian Springs School District
 Vote for 3
PercentVotes
Helen P. Burger
14.86% 33
Charles B. Mac Millan
6.76% 15
Jack E. Hays
17.12% 38
Randy Penland
17.12% 38
Winifred Winchester
4.05% 9
Katherine Warner
25.23% 56
Thomas F. Lundy
14.86% 33
222
Junction School District
 Vote for 3
PercentVotes
Barbara M. Pat Arney
18.25% 152
Debra Lee Anderson
19.81% 165
Kenneth Lee Parisot, Jr.
22.45% 187
Howard L. Schweitzer
22.09% 184
E. Ann Gimpet
17.41% 145
833
Black Butte Union School District
 Vote for 3
PercentVotes
Rosemarie L. Blake
16.72% 224
Linda R. Baxter
16.12% 216
Madeline Rippe
11.42% 153
Keveta K. Andersen
23.58% 316
Candi Anderson
19.85% 266
Jo Anne E. Presta
8.06% 108
Michael Kelley
4.25% 57
1,340
Pacheco Union School District
 Vote for 3
PercentVotes
Bernard G. Bryson
22.17% 304
Mark L. Droscher
25.02% 343
Stephen M. Thomas
27.06% 371
George Cole
25.75% 353
1,371
Millville School District
 Vote for 3
PercentVotes
Michael C. Jenkins
23.10% 97
Charley F. Taylor
28.10% 118
Flora N. Pearson
23.57% 99
Donna J. Coxeter
25.24% 106
420
Mountain Union School District
 Vote for 4
PercentVotes
Jimmy L. Diehl
12.97% 93
Lynn Dorroh
19.67% 141
Alice R. Hoveman
16.60% 119
F. F. Cal Slewing
11.02% 79
Bill Cullingford
20.36% 146
Rockney D. Compton
19.39% 139
717
Board of Education Member, Area 1
 Vote for 2
PercentVotes
Paul Hughes
37.56% 1,913
Roxane Michele Moore
18.71% 953
Donna J. Nelson
43.73% 2,227
5,093
Board of Education Member, Area 2
 Vote for 2
PercentVotes
J D Leitaker
25.25% 2,867
Patricia Anderson
43.23% 4,909
Ellen S. Podbielski
31.52% 3,579
11,355
Shasta - Tehama - Trinity JNT CCD - Area G
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
Marilyn J. Morris
65.18% 73
E. L. Bud Gott
34.82% 39
112
Anderson Union High School District
 Vote for 3
PercentVotes
Lynn Peebles
20.51% 1,346
Ralph Borden
12.39% 813
Jay Drinkwater
20.14% 1,322
Albert L. Davis
11.33% 744
Edward Petersen
18.43% 1,210
John M. Guthrie
17.20% 1,129
6,564
Redding School District
 Vote for 3
PercentVotes
Russell K Hunt
10.30% 509
Russ Northrop
22.25% 1,099
Kathleen Roche
28.40% 1,403
Laurie A. Humphrey
23.10% 1,141
John W. Gibbons
15.95% 788
4,940
Redding School District, Short Term
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
Kip Lee
13.63% 253
Vance Harris
86.37% 1,603
1,856
Enterprise School District
 Vote for 3
PercentVotes
David Garcia
28.26% 671
James E. Poulsen
25.95% 616
Nancy L. Pernell
30.37% 721
David Hayes
15.42% 366
2,374
Bass School District
 Vote for 3
PercentVotes
Dolores V. Flesuras
16.85% 135
Marcia B. Taylor
28.21% 226
Pamela B. Schmidt
29.09% 233
Bonnie L. Wells
25.84% 207
801
Bella Vista School District
 Vote for 3
PercentVotes
Gregory M. Raffa
19.07% 119
John A. Price
20.67% 129
Bruce Buckle
13.46% 84
Howard Taylor
21.63% 135
Sandy Yost
25.16% 157
624
Fall River Joint Unified School District
 Vote for 3
PercentVotes
Stephen Albaugh
25.09% 786
Connie Lanham
22.57% 707
E. F. Lucas
13.88% 435
William Robert Estes
11.43% 358
A. T. Mc Cay
8.17% 256
Gerald L. Gary Clark
18.86% 591
3,133
Fall River Jt. Unified School District - Short Term
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
Larry Trammell
34.13% 399
Robert L. Dye
42.69% 499
Charles L. Hitt
23.18% 271
1,169
Igo-Ono-Platina Union School District
 Vote for 2
PercentVotes
Robert Chancy Rogerson
22.09% 57
Milton Pete Noalan
39.92% 103
Gil Sisk
37.98% 98
258
Igo-Ono-Platina Union School District, Short Term
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
Derek Fasking
40.27% 60
Galene L. Baker
59.73% 89
149
Cottonwood Fire Protection District Director
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
Bruce Andrew
29.88% 127
Richard A. Chenoweth
70.12% 298
425
ACID - Director - Division 1
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
John D. Fulk
53.47% 154
Jerry R. Hinkle
46.53% 134
288
Burney Water District Director
 Vote for 3
PercentVotes
Donna Caldwell
10.05% 130
John D Meeker
23.49% 304
Barbara A. Turner
12.91% 167
Eddie R. Cleckler
17.93% 232
Loel D. Yerion
16.23% 210
Butch Barker
19.40% 251
1,294
Clear Creek Community Services District Director
 Vote for 2
PercentVotes
Clarence Ciapponi
17.08% 152
Lawrence A. Russell
33.82% 301
Jim Rotta
19.44% 173
Don Weiner
29.66% 264
890
Mountain Gate Community Services Dist Director
 Vote for 3
PercentVotes
Lee Sherman
17.09% 147
Mike Ricketts
14.42% 124
Dayle W. Schmidt
31.16% 268
Kenneth E. Skinner
26.40% 227
Robert R. Nazelrod
10.93% 94
860