2007 Consolidated Schools and Special Districts Election
11/6/2007

Results last updated: 12/3/2007 2:39:21 PM

Documents

Document Name Document Description
Measure A.pdf
Absentee Voter Information Pamphlet.pdf
Sample Ballot Information.pdf
Certified List ofWrite-In's.pdf
SOV2 1107.pdf

Results

Board of Education Member, Area 1
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
Paula C. Percy
22.48% 1,475
Ena Myers
32.64% 2,141
Linda J. Mc Bride
43.31% 2,841
Write-In
1.57% 103
6,560
Shasta - Tehama - Trinity JNT CCD Area A
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
Jack F. Mehring
11.71% 429
Martin Myers
26.01% 953
Missy Mc Arthur
61.03% 2,236
Write-In
1.26% 46
3,664
Shasta - Tehama - Trinity JNT CCD Area C
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
Cheri Beck
40.10% 1,252
Scott J. Swendiman
40.68% 1,270
H. Keith Mifflin
18.74% 585
Write-In
0.48% 15
3,122
Shasta - Tehama - Trinity JNT CCD Area D
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
Judi Beck
73.28% 3,097
Patricia Graves
25.91% 1,095
Write-In
0.80% 34
4,226
Gateway Unified School District, Area 2
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
Kellie A. Strong
29.85% 973
David G Anderson
68.31% 2,227
Write-In
1.84% 60
3,260
Shasta Union High School District
 Vote for 2
PercentVotes
Kristen Schreder
42.09% 6,575
Jim Schwerdt
34.35% 5,366
Doug Carney
23.05% 3,601
Write-In
0.51% 80
15,622
Bella Vista School District
 Vote for 2
PercentVotes
Ed Geisler
26.53% 165
Randy Mitchell
32.80% 204
Wanda C. Chatham
40.19% 250
Write-In
0.48% 3
622
Black Butte Union School District
 Vote for 2
PercentVotes
Carolyn Henning
43.63% 466
Tom Hull
15.73% 168
Dee Dee Holt
39.70% 424
Write-In
0.94% 10
1,068
Cascade Union School District
 Vote for 2
PercentVotes
Rhonda L. Breshears
33.03% 792
Les Mc Mullen
32.86% 788
Jim Carroll
33.53% 804
Write-In
0.58% 14
2,398
Enterprise School District
 Vote for 2
PercentVotes
Gloria E. Valles
33.05% 1,330
Russell K Hunt
30.62% 1,232
Sherryl A. Cobb
35.91% 1,445
Write-In
0.42% 17
4,024
Mountain Union School District
 Vote for 2
PercentVotes
Theresa Robbins
37.43% 128
Nathan Scholfield
25.73% 88
Elena Norman
35.67% 122
Write-In
1.17% 4
342
North Cow Creek School District
 Vote for 2
PercentVotes
Chad Terrell
23.49% 97
Kevin R. Butler
17.43% 72
Kent Steffens
25.67% 106
Kerrie Hoppes
33.41% 138
Write-In
0.00% 0
413
Shasta Lake Council Member
 Vote for 3
PercentVotes
Larry Farr
16.62% 592
Rodney B. Lindsay, Sr.
19.21% 684
Joseph "Ray" Siner
13.93% 496
Greg Watkins
22.80% 812
''Oly'' William Olsen
11.29% 402
Dean Goekler
15.95% 568
Write-In
0.20% 7
3,561
Cottonwood Fire Protection District Director
 Vote for 2
PercentVotes
Louis Finck
38.24% 361
Carrolyn Barlow
39.30% 371
Delbert Johnson
22.46% 212
Write-In
0.00% 0
944
Shasta Lake Fire Protection District Director
 Vote for 3
PercentVotes
Jack Ferguson
28.94% 953
Daniel Emry
21.62% 712
''Oly'' William Olsen
15.70% 517
Stephen Morgan
33.59% 1,106
Write-In
0.15% 5
3,293
Clear Creek Community Services District Director
 Vote for 3
PercentVotes
Irwin Fust
28.70% 661
Robert L. Logan
21.54% 496
Coleen Antionette Wogoman
27.53% 634
Calvin P. Ciapponi
22.01% 507
Write-In
0.22% 5
2,303
Mountain Gate Community Services Dist Director
 Vote for 2
PercentVotes
Lyle A. Turner
31.44% 127
Roger K. Nelson
37.13% 150
Jeffrey D. Cole
31.44% 127
Write-In
0.00% 0
404
Shasta Community Services District Director
 Vote for 2
PercentVotes
Bonnie Lampley
28.96% 179
Doug Craig
31.88% 197
Verne Charlton
38.67% 239
Write-In
0.49% 3
618
Anderson Fire Protection District - Measure A
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
Yes
80.47% 828
No
19.53% 201
1,029