1981 UDEL & SGBM Election
11/3/1981

Results last updated: 1/19/2011 5:58:16 PM
Fall River Joint Unified School District
 Vote for 3
PercentVotes
Stan Spencer
22.94% 974
Deborah Ellis Marcum
19.93% 846
David J. Shiplet
16.14% 685
Richard H. Schargus
3.46% 147
Harry H. Ketman
10.67% 453
J. Phillip Carlson
10.29% 437
Jean R. Oscamou
16.56% 703
4,245
Black Butte Elementary Union School District
 Vote for 3
PercentVotes
Clifford E. Schrader
17.41% 98
Tony D. Trapasso
26.82% 151
Jerome D. Hale
6.04% 34
Harrison "Sandy" White
12.97% 73
Don T. Spilman
9.24% 52
Talmadge M. Blankenship
27.53% 155
563
Castle Rock Union Elementary School District
 Vote for 3
PercentVotes
Jerry Skinner
29.91% 102
F. Trent Pierce
29.33% 100
Kathrine May Pearson
21.99% 75
Ronnie P. Rhoades
18.77% 64
341
Castle Rock Union Elementary School District - Short Term
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
Robert J. Williams
58.00% 58
Ann L. Smith
42.00% 42
100
Columbia Elementary School District
 Vote for 3
PercentVotes
Daniel G. Rutan
28.42% 106
Betty Rae Emerson
21.45% 80
Dennis J. Crosby
26.54% 99
Laura L. Cook
23.59% 88
373
Enterprise Elementary School District
 Vote for 3
PercentVotes
Pat Maurice Mello
27.41% 803
Beverly Jean Murray
29.08% 852
Connie S. Frerichs
19.18% 562
Laurie A. Short
24.33% 713
2,930
Grant Elementary School District
 Vote for 3
PercentVotes
Guy M. Henline
16.70% 74
John C. Hauenstein
27.09% 120
Nancy J. Schmidt
26.41% 117
Gary W. Chitwood
24.38% 108
O. Gordon Clough
5.42% 24
443
Happy Valley Union Elementary School District
 Vote for 3
PercentVotes
Johanna F. Trenerry
21.13% 322
Fred Quigley
23.88% 364
John T. Lynch
21.13% 322
Harvey J. Parke
16.60% 253
Lowell Barnes
17.26% 263
1,524
Junction Elementary School District
 Vote for 3
PercentVotes
Barbara M. Pat Arney
27.92% 189
Fred I. Johnson
29.99% 203
Linda L. Palmer
28.95% 196
Albert F. Caris
13.15% 89
677
Millville Elementary School District
 Vote for 2
PercentVotes
Charley F. Taylor
30.33% 145
Flora N. Pearson
26.15% 125
Herb H. Davidson
21.76% 104
Ronald Ray Allison
21.76% 104
478
North Cow Creek Elementary School District
 Vote for 3
PercentVotes
Marion Lea Heyerman
21.72% 129
David L. Wilburn
8.75% 52
David Waters
20.54% 122
Jeannette S. Stevenson
17.85% 106
Paul J. Samson
11.45% 68
John R. Gulack
19.70% 117
594
Oak Run Elementary School District
 Vote for 2
PercentVotes
Irene W. Czoschke
46.20% 79
Robert L. Schepe
33.92% 58
Robert E. Irwin
19.88% 34
171
Pacheco Union School District
 Vote for 3
PercentVotes
Bernard G. Bryson
30.33% 293
Larry Solberg
19.36% 187
Ron Webster
24.33% 235
Soren H. Jacobsen
25.98% 251
966
Redding Elementary School District
 Vote for 3
PercentVotes
Karla K. Dayton
13.52% 758
Janet Kay Hering
5.28% 296
Ned Feaster
2.69% 151
Sheila Hart Widoe
7.83% 439
W. Sam Witzel
3.51% 197
Gary D. Jardine
6.39% 358
Judith L. Jones
4.19% 235
R. Russ Peterson
14.99% 840
Randy J. Denham
7.12% 399
Virginia E. Brown
3.96% 222
Brad W. Brown
8.39% 470
Louis J. Rizzo
4.51% 253
Kathleen H. Roche
13.84% 776
David M. Quinley
1.91% 107
Kip Lee
1.86% 104
5,605
Anderson Union High School District
 Vote for 3
PercentVotes
Ralph Borden
20.43% 979
Al Davis
19.42% 931
Edward Petersen
26.77% 1,283
Roy W. Misner
10.47% 502
Mary J. Fisher
12.94% 620
Erby Darrel Bradford
9.97% 478
4,793
Shasta Union High School District
 Vote for 3
PercentVotes
James E. Hawley
10.61% 2,086
Hollie E. Lenroot
20.13% 3,959
Roger H. Cowling
21.23% 4,175
Mary Lou Nutley
25.83% 5,080
Bruce W. Schlange
10.68% 2,101
Patrick R. Beasley
11.53% 2,268
19,669
Siskiyou Joint Community College District, Dist. 1
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
Darrow R. (Randy) Johnson
42.28% 52
Patricia Hembling
20.33% 25
Lee H. Simons
4.88% 6
H. A. Meredith
32.52% 40
123
Siskiyou Joint Community College District, Dist. 2
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
Robert H. Vacent
37.17% 42
Jonathan Rees
19.47% 22
Louis R. Thompson
43.36% 49
113
Siskiyou Joint Community College District, Dist. 3
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
Rob Kehr
44.55% 49
Pat Zwanziger
14.55% 16
Julian M. White
40.91% 45
110
Dunsmuir Joint Union High School District
 Vote for 3
PercentVotes
William J. Townsend
21.49% 78
Jamie Garriqus Jr.
16.25% 59
James D. Arata
13.77% 50
Chris Stromsness
14.05% 51
Wayne De Boer
18.73% 68
Margaret Thunborg
15.70% 57
363
Dunsmuir Joint Union High School District
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
Rachel M. Spinks
65.52% 76
Jody Seely
34.48% 40
116
Burney Fire Protection District Director
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
Leonard J. Smith
67.93% 466
Daniel H. Koolhoven
32.07% 220
686
Castella Fire Protection District Director
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
Brian Rodney Ballard
37.40% 49
James J. Cosentino
62.60% 82
131
Clear Creek Community Services District Director
 Vote for 2
PercentVotes
Lawrence A. Russell
34.18% 351
Don Weiner
35.74% 367
Earl H. McGuire
30.09% 309
1,027
Cottonwood County Water District Director
 Vote for 2
PercentVotes
Robert E. Kloose
17.00% 103
Frank M. Sylva
17.33% 105
Harry H. Serpa
32.51% 197
J. Neville Sawtelle
33.17% 201
606
Cottonwood County Water District Director - Short Term
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
Richard "Dick" Main
32.66% 97
Clifford V. Shannon
67.34% 200
297
Mountain Gate Community Services Dist Director
 Vote for 3
PercentVotes
Mike Ricketts
26.92% 322
Al Cunningham
27.76% 332
Arthur E. Kriedeman
6.69% 80
John J. Jindra
28.26% 338
Doug A. Jackson
10.37% 124
1,196
Bass School District
 Vote for 2
PercentVotes
Dolores V. Flesuras
24.84% 198
Pamela B. Schmidt
24.34% 194
Lillian L. Kriedeman
5.65% 45
Theodora Elaine Sweet
21.33% 170
Norma A. Rubio
23.84% 190
797
Buckeye Elementary School District
 Vote for 3
PercentVotes
Joseph "Ray" Siner
13.09% 222
Linda Bradford
23.82% 404
Harla Hanford
22.41% 380
Warren G. Lytle
26.18% 444
Stanley E. Dougan
14.50% 246
1,696
Canyon Union School District - Long Term
 Vote for 3
PercentVotes
Patrick J. Tillman
28.87% 153
Evelyn T. Wood
10.00% 53
Philip Lewis
11.13% 59
William Schappell
13.02% 69
Linda M. Peregrine
7.92% 42
David W. Ballard
16.60% 88
Phyllis D. Ross
12.45% 66
530
Central Valley Fire Protection District Director
 Vote for 2
PercentVotes
Gary M Gunter
22.31% 421
Raymond F. Butcher, Sr.
29.89% 564
William T. Tullis
23.26% 439
Janice F. Opsahl
24.54% 463
1,887
Central Valley Fire Protection District Director - Short Term
 Vote for 1
PercentVotes
Gary M. Ninman
58.00% 500
David W. Grimstead
42.00% 362
862
Crag View Community Services District Director
 Vote for 3
PercentVotes
Tracy O. Morgan
29.41% 35
Norma M. Perry
18.49% 22
Robert J. Williams
26.05% 31
Shirley J. Griffith
26.05% 31
119
Shasta Dam Area Public Utitlity Dist. Director
 Vote for 3
PercentVotes
Larry Farr
7.04% 257
Collin D. Hammans
17.30% 632
William J. "Bill" Wilson
20.07% 733
R.L. "Ray" Graham
7.94% 290
James L. Evans
16.70% 610
Robert E. Lee
2.90% 106
Mary Lou Taylor Finley
8.49% 310
H.D. "Perky" Perkins
4.54% 166
Marion P. Rose
5.75% 210
Martan H. Kerns
5.12% 187
Niles C. Andersen
4.16% 152
3,653