Elected Representatives

 
Federal
Executive
PresidentBarack Obama 4 Yr Term
Vice PresidentJoe Biden 4 Yr Term
US Senate
SenatorBarbara Boxer 6 Yr Term
SenatorDianne Feinstein 6 Yr Term
US Congress
U.S. Representative District 1Doug LaMalfa 2 Yr Term
 
State
Constitutional Officers
GovernorJerry Brown 4 Yr Term
Lieutenant GovernorGavin Newsom 4 Yr Term
Secretary of StateDebra Bowen 4 Yr Term
Attorney GeneralKamala D. Harris 4 Yr Term
State ControllerJohn Chiang 4 Yr Term
Insurance CommissionerDave Jones 4 Yr Term
State TreasurerBill Lockyer 4 Yr Term
State Superintendent of Public InstructionTom Torlakson 4 Yr Term
State Board of Equalization
State Board of Equalization District 2George Runner 4 Yr Term
State Senate
State Senate District 1Ted Gaines 4 Yr Term
State Senate District 4Jim Neilsen 2 Yr Term
State Assembly
State Assembly District 1Brian Dahle 4 Yr Term
Supreme Court
Chief Justice of the Supreme CourtTani G. Cantil-Sakauye 12 Yr Term
Associate Justice of the Supreme CourtGoodwin Liu 12 Yr Term
Associate Justice of the Supreme CourtJoyce L. Kennard 12 Yr Term
Associate Justice of the Supreme CourtKathryn Mickle Werdegar 12 Yr Term
Associate Justice of the Supreme CourtMing W. Chin 12 Yr Term
Associate Justice of the Supreme CourtMarvin R. Baxter 12 Yr Term
Associate Justice of the Supreme CourtCarol A. Corrigan 12 Yr Term
Court of Appeal
Presiding Justice, Court of Appeals, 3rd DistrictVance W. Raye 12 Yr Term
Associate Justice, Court of Appeals, 3rd DistrictColeman A. Blease 12 Yr Term
Associate Justice, Court of Appeals, 3rd DistrictWilliam J. Murray, Jr 12 Yr Term
Associate Justice, Court of Appeals, 3rd DistrictElena Duarte 12 Yr Term
Associate Justice, Court of Appeals, 3rd DistrictGeorge Nicholson 12 Yr Term
Associate Justice, Court of Appeals, 3rd DistrictAndrea Lynn Hoch 12 Yr Term
Associate Justice, Court of Appeals, 3rd DistrictLouis Mauro 12 Yr Term
Associate Justice, Court of Appeals, 3rd DistrictHarry Hull 12 Yr Term
Associate Justice, Court of Appeals, 3rd DistrictM. Kathleen Butz 12 Yr Term
Associate Justice, Court of Appeals, 3rd DistrictRonald B. Robie 12 Yr Term
 
County
Constitutional Officers
Assessor/Recorder*Leslie Morgan 4 Yr Term
District Attorney*Steve Carlton 4 Yr Term
Sheriff/Coroner*Tom Bosenko 4 Yr Term
Superintendent of Schools*Thomas Armelino 4 Yr Term
*At Large.
Elected Department Heads
Auditor/Controller*Brian Muir 2 Yr Term
County Clerk*Cathy Darling Allen 4 Yr Term
Treasurer/Tax Collector/Public Administrator*Lori J. Scott 4 Yr Term
*At Large.
Board of Supervisors
Board of Supervisors District 1David A. Kehoe 4 Yr Term
Board of Supervisors District 2Leonard Moty 4 Yr Term
Board of Supervisors District 3Pam Giacomini 4 Yr Term
Board of Supervisors District 4William Schappell 4 Yr Term
Board of Supervisors District 5Les Baugh 4 Yr Term
Superior Court Judge
Judge of the Superior Court Number 1Bradley Lee Boeckman 6 Yr Term
Judge of the Superior Court Number 2Monique D. McKee 6 Yr Term
Judge of the Superior Court Number 3Gregory Stephen Gaul 6 Yr Term
Judge of the Superior Court Number 4Cara Lee Beatty 6 Yr Term
Judge of the Superior Court Number 5Stephen Hiram Baker 6 Yr Term
Judge of the Superior Court Number 6Monica Marlow 6 Yr Term
Judge of the Superior Court Number 7William Daniel Gallagher 6 Yr Term
Judge of the Superior Court Number 8Gary Gibson 6 Yr Term
Judge of the Superior Court Number 9Daniel Edward Flynn 6 Yr Term
Judge of the Superior Court Number 10Molly Anne Bigelow 6 Yr Term
Shasta County Board of Education
Board of Education Member Area 1Elizabeth "Buffy" Tanner 4 Yr Term
Board of Education Member Area 1Linda J. Mc Bride 4 Yr Term
Board of Education Member Area 1Diane Gerard 2 Yr Term
Board of Education Member Area 2Steve MacFarland 4 Yr Term
Board of Education Member Area 2Rhonda F. Hull 4 Yr Term
Board of Education Member Area 2Sharon Hunter 4 Yr Term
Board of Education Member Area 2William Stegall 4 Yr Term
Unified School Districts
Fall River Joint Unified School DistrictRandy Oller 4 Yr Term
Fall River Joint Unified School DistrictTeri Vigil 4 Yr Term
Fall River Joint Unified School DistrictIgnacio "Iggy" Venegas 4 Yr Term
Fall River Joint Unified School DistrictJohn Hamilton 4 Yr Term
Fall River Joint Unified School DistrictCindy Ronquist 4 Yr Term
Gateway Unified School District - Trustee 1Murray Lewis 4 Yr Term
Gateway Unified School District - Trustee 2Samantha "Delles" Cassingham 4 Yr Term
Gateway Unified School District - Trustee 2Ken Matias 2 Yr Term
Gateway Unified School District - Trustee 3Debbie Bourne 4 Yr Term
Gateway Unified School District - Trustee 3Karl Janulewicz 4 Yr Term
Elementary School Districts
Bella Vista Elementary School District Laurie Stringer 2 Yr Term
Bella Vista Elementary School DistrictTylre Paloutzian 2 Yr Term
Bella Vista Elementary School District Joseph Zustak 2 Yr Term
Bella Vista Elementary School DistrictGreg Covington 4 Yr Term
Bella Vista Elementary School DistrictRandy Mitchell 4 Yr Term
Black Butte Elementary Union School DistrictSally Cloud 4 Yr Term
Black Butte Elementary Union School DistrictTrish Vallee 4 Yr Term
Black Butte Elementary Union School DistrictAlex Madrigal 4 Yr Term
Black Butte Elementary Union School DistrictDiana Dee Holt 4 Yr Term
Black Butte Elementary Union School DistrictNancy Braun 4 Yr Term
Cascade Union Elementary School District Terri Quigley 4 Yr Term
Cascade Union Elementary School DistrictJim Carroll 4 Yr Term
Cascade Union Elementary School DistrictLes Mc Mullen 4 Yr Term
Cascade Union Elementary School DistrictJeffrey L. Carr 4 Yr Term
Cascade Union Elementary School DistrictLeila G. Dumore 4 Yr Term
Castle Rock Union Elementary School DistrictJana Cahill 4 Yr Term
Castle Rock Union Elementary School DistrictJames Heilman 4 Yr Term
Castle Rock Union Elementary School DistrictJames Cross 4 Yr Term
Castle Rock Union Elementary School DistrictPinky Hines 4 Yr Term
Castle Rock Union Elementary School DistrictMarsha Marie Hunter 2 Yr Term
Columbia Elementary School DistrictLinda G. Johnson 4 Yr Term
Columbia Elementary School DistrictCharles Van Hoosen 4 Yr Term
Columbia Elementary School DistrictWalter Albert 4 Yr Term
Columbia Elementary School DistrictPenny Steiner 4 Yr Term
Columbia Elementary School DistrictJames George Luna 4 Yr Term
Cottonwood Union Elementary School DistrictMatthew Iles 4 Yr Term
Cottonwood Union Elementary School DistrictFred Lucero 4 Yr Term
Cottonwood Union Elementary School DistrictGerald "Jerry" Kohler 4 Yr Term
Cottonwood Union Elementary School DistrictJim Seale 4 Yr Term
Cottonwood Union Elementary School DistrictTom Vasquez 4 Yr Term
Enterprise Elementary School District Tiffany M. Weyand 4 Yr Term
Enterprise Elementary School District Gloria E. Valles 4 Yr Term
Enterprise Elementary School District Art Cuellar 4 Yr Term
Enterprise Elementary School DistrictScott J. Swendiman 4 Yr Term
Enterprise Elementary School DistrictTroy Wright 4 Yr Term
French Gulch-Whiskeytown Union Elementary School DistrictThomas Edward Hagan 4 Yr Term
French Gulch-Whiskeytown Union Elementary School DistrictLesley Kate Pearson 4 Yr Term
French Gulch-Whiskeytown Union Elementary School DistrictBianca Bennett 4 Yr Term
French Gulch-Whiskeytown Union Elementary School DistrictKristy B Exparza 4 Yr Term
Grant Elementary School DistrictSami Kader 2 Yr Term
Grant Elementary School DistrictBrenda Meline 4 Yr Term
Grant Elementary School DistrictCharles Aukland 4 Yr Term
Grant Elementary School DistrictCamile Woodstrom 4 Yr Term
Grant Elementary School DistrictGalen E Schmidt 4 Yr Term
Happy Valley Union Elementary School District Dale Marlar 4 Yr Term
Happy Valley Union Elementary School DistrictJohn Pappas Jr. 4 Yr Term
Happy Valley Union Elementary School DistrictBarbara Jackson 4 Yr Term
Happy Valley Union Elementary School DistrictNichole Marie Leachman 4 Yr Term
Igo-Ono-Platina Union School DistrictDiane Elizabeth Morris 4 Yr Term
Igo-Ono-Platina Union School District Robert Virgil Hylton 4 Yr Term
Igo-Ono-Platina Union School DistrictGayle Susan Martin 4 Yr Term
Igo-Ono-Platina Union School DistrictRonald Lowell James 4 Yr Term
Igo-Ono-Platina Union School DistrictRon Jolliff 2 Yr Term
Indian Springs School DistrictGuy M. Gore 4 Yr Term
Indian Springs School DistrictJoyce Hebert 4 Yr Term
Indian Springs School DistrictCarisa Torres 4 Yr Term
Indian Springs School DistrictStephen Edward Lyon 4 Yr Term
Indian Springs School DistrictNick Adams 4 Yr Term
Junction Elementary School DistrictAmy L. Kritzer 4 Yr Term
Junction Elementary School District Gwen Bunn 4 Yr Term
Junction Elementary School District Ron Lawrence Marin 2 Yr Term
Junction Elementary School DistrictSteven P Durbin 4 Yr Term
Junction Elementary School DistrictGary Robert Tavis 4 Yr Term
Millville Elementary School DistrictAaron Williams 4 Yr Term
Millville Elementary School DistrictJeff Earl 4 Yr Term
Millville Elementary School DistrictKathleen Villa 4 Yr Term
Millville Elementary School District - Short TermCraig Marleau 2 Yr Term
Mountain Union School DistrictKathilyn W. Follett 2 Yr Term
Mountain Union School DistrictMauro Oliveria 4 Yr Term
Mountain Union School DistrictStaci Lin Wadley 2 Yr Term
Mountain Union School District Sheila Baga 4 Yr Term
Mountain Union School DistrictElena Norman 4 Yr Term
North Cow Creek Elementary School DistrictAllen E. Toney 4 Yr Term
North Cow Creek Elementary School DistrictKevin R. Butler 4 Yr Term
North Cow Creek Elementary School DistrictEileen Mary Travis 4 Yr Term
North Cow Creek Elementary School DistrictCindy Butler 4 Yr Term
North Cow Creek Elementary School DistrictKaren Steppat 4 Yr Term
Oak Run Elementary School DistrictTom Diskin 4 Yr Term
Oak Run Elementary School DistrictCeleste B. Kyncy 4 Yr Term
Oak Run Elementary School DistrictLeeann Mollath 4 Yr Term
Oak Run Elementary School DistrictAngela Simonis 4 Yr Term
Pacheco Union School DistrictChristian Carmona 4 Yr Term
Pacheco Union School DistrictGeorge Wold II 4 Yr Term
Pacheco Union School DistrictLarry Solberg 2 Yr Term
Pacheco Union School DistrictPatrick Gallin Richards 4 Yr Term
Pacheco Union School DistrictMelissa Swanson 4 Yr Term
Redding Elementary School DistrictStephen Michael Martinez 4 Yr Term
Redding Elementary School DistrictPeggy O'Lea 4 Yr Term
Redding Elementary School DistrictDenise L Yergenson 2 Yr Term
Redding Elementary School DistrictKim Pickering 2 Yr Term
Redding Elementary School DistrictHeather Dawn Kelnhofer 4 Yr Term
Shasta Union Elementary School DistrictLou Gerard 2 Yr Term
Shasta Union Elementary School DistrictBetty Harrison-Smith 4 Yr Term
Shasta Union Elementary School DistrictSusan Michelle Schroth 2 Yr Term
Shasta Union Elementary School DistrictRoger B Longnecker 4 Yr Term
Shasta Union Elementary School District Kristy Ortega 2 Yr Term
Whitmore Union Elementary School DistrictJeri L. Johnson 4 Yr Term
Whitmore Union Elementary School DistrictMaria Gonzales 4 Yr Term
Whitmore Union Elementary School DistrictGeoffrey R Taylor 4 Yr Term
Whitmore Union Elementary School DistrictNancy Dodson 2 Yr Term
Whitmore Union Elementary School District- Short TermJohn Hampton 2 Yr Term
High School Districts
Anderson Union High School DistrictRon Brown 4 Yr Term
Anderson Union High School DistrictKarl W. Stemmler, Jr. 4 Yr Term
Anderson Union High School DistrictJoe Gibson 4 Yr Term
Anderson Union High School DistrictWilliam Schaefer 4 Yr Term
Anderson Union High School DistrictG. Ivar Amen 4 Yr Term
Shasta Union High School DistrictBev Stupek 4 Yr Term
Shasta Union High School DistrictJim Schwerdt 4 Yr Term
Shasta Union High School DistrictKristen Schreder 4 Yr Term
Shasta Union High School DistrictMichael Lee Wharton 4 Yr Term
Shasta Union High School DistrictConstance K Pepple 4 Yr Term
Community College Districts
Shasta College Trustee, Area AKendall Seymour Pierson 4 Yr Term
Shasta College Trustee, Area BDuane K. Miller 4 Yr Term
Shasta College Trustee, Area CScott J. Swendiman 4 Yr Term
Shasta College Trustee, Area D - Short TermRhonda E. Nehr 2 Yr Term
Shasta College Trustee, Area ERayola Pratt 4 Yr Term
Shasta College Trustee, Area FHarold J. Lucas 4 Yr Term
Shasta College Trustee, Area GRobert Michael Steinacher 4 Yr Term
Siskiyou Joint Community College District District 1Penny Heilman 4 Yr Term
Special District
ACID - Director - Division 1Robert P Blankenship 4 Yr Term
ACID - Director - Division 2Audie Ray Butcher 4 Yr Term
ACID - Director - Division 3Jason Munson 4 Yr Term
ACID - Director - Division 4Kayle Spoon 4 Yr Term
ACID - Director - Division 5Brenda Haynes 4 Yr Term
Anderson Fire Protection District DirectorJeff Hogue 4 Yr Term
Anderson Fire Protection District DirectorMichael Hubert 4 Yr Term
Anderson Fire Protection District DirectorMarsha Kelley 4 Yr Term
Anderson Fire Protection District DirectorPaul Bosetti 4 Yr Term
Anderson Fire Protection District DirectorDonald G. Matheson 4 Yr Term
Burney Fire Protection District DirectorBoyd A Taylor 4 Yr Term
Burney Fire Protection District DirectorStephen Mark Sweet 4 Yr Term
Burney Fire Protection District DirectorDonna Caldwell 4 Yr Term
Burney Fire Protection District DirectorRobert Moore 4 Yr Term
Burney Fire Protection District DirectorRoger T. Valinoti 4 Yr Term
Burney Water District DirectorFred A. Ryness 4 Yr Term
Burney Water District DirectorValerie J Dickinson 4 Yr Term
Burney Water District DirectorRoger Kent Borkey 4 Yr Term
Burney Water District Director Tim McCammon 2 Yr Term
Burney Water District DirectorCindy Dodds 4 Yr Term
Castella Fire Protection District DirectorScott Shannon King 4 Yr Term
Castella Fire Protection District DirectorMaurice Cahill 2 Yr Term
Castella Fire Protection District DirectorMartin Hines 4 Yr Term
Centerville Community Services Dist DirectorWalt Richison 4 Yr Term
Centerville Community Services Dist DirectorLarry Whitehead 4 Yr Term
Centerville Community Services Dist DirectorMark Harvey 4 Yr Term
Centerville Community Services Dist DirectorDonald Newman 4 Yr Term
Centerville Community Services Dist DirectorEric J Woodstrom 4 Yr Term
Clear Creek Community Services District DirectorIrwin Fust 4 Yr Term
Clear Creek Community Services District DirectorDouglas Evans 4 Yr Term
Clear Creek Community Services District DirectorCalvin Ciapponi 4 Yr Term
Clear Creek Community Services District DirectorVirginia Bassham 4 Yr Term
Clear Creek Community Services District DirectorJohanna F. Trenerry 4 Yr Term
Cottonwood Fire Protection District DirectorTimothy John Jackson 4 Yr Term
Cottonwood Fire Protection District DirectorCarrolyn Barlow 4 Yr Term
Cottonwood Fire Protection District DirectorRhonda Tinney 4 Yr Term
Cottonwood Fire Protection District DirectorArthur W. Parham 4 Yr Term
Cottonwood Fire Protection District DirectorDavid Merk 4 Yr Term
Cottonwood Water District DirectorRonald Spurgeon 4 Yr Term
Cottonwood Water District DirectorLewis Presley 4 Yr Term
Cottonwood Water District DirectorRamel Leach 4 Yr Term
Cottonwood Water District DirectorRoberta L. Littleton 4 Yr Term
Cottonwood Water District DirectorNicholas Shidlovsky 2 Yr Term
Fall River Valley Community Services District DirectorBarbara Briggs 4 Yr Term
Fall River Valley Community Services District DirectorKathy Leaverton Ontano 2 Yr Term
Fall River Valley Community Services District DirectorSky Snyder 2 Yr Term
Fall River Valley Community Services District DirectorPaulette Gooch 4 Yr Term
Fall River Valley Community Services District DirectorJerry Monath 4 Yr Term
Fall River Mills Fire Protection District DirectorKathy Leaverton Ontano 4 Yr Term
Fall River Mills Fire Protection District DirectorHarold D. Bassett 4 Yr Term
Fall River Mills Fire Protection District DirectorRandy Scholl 4 Yr Term
Fall River Mills Fire Protection District DirectorRoy Ontano 4 Yr Term
Fall River Mills Fire Protection District DirectorGary Fazio 4 Yr Term
Happy Valley Fire Protection District DirectorRobert Wenham 4 Yr Term
Happy Valley Fire Protection District DirectorKenneth Ross 4 Yr Term
Happy Valley Fire Protection District DirectorRichard Bassham 4 Yr Term
Happy Valley Fire Protection District DirectorLarry Clark 4 Yr Term
Happy Valley Fire Protection District DirectorJohn B. Mc Donald 4 Yr Term
Igo-Ono Community Services District DirectorVance M Acker 4 Yr Term
Igo-Ono Community Services District DirectorJohn Spencer 4 Yr Term
Igo-Ono Community Services District DirectorIrene Marie Ledbetter 4 Yr Term
Igo-Ono Community Services District DirectorLois Campbell 4 Yr Term
Igo-Ono Community Services District DirectorCharles Tucker 4 Yr Term
Mayers Memorial Health Care District DirectorArthur C. Whitney 4 Yr Term
Mayers Memorial Health Care District DirectorBrenda Brubaker 4 Yr Term
Mayers Memorial Health Care District DirectorAllen Albaugh 4 Yr Term
Mayers Memorial Health Care District DirectorJerry "Abe" Hathaway 4 Yr Term
Mayers Memorial Health Care District Director - ChairmanMichael Kerns 4 Yr Term
McArthur Fire Protection District Director Joseph Bruce 2 Yr Term
Millville Fire Protection District DirectorJohn Kessinger 2 Yr Term
Millville Fire Protection District DirectorRobert Buick 4 Yr Term
Millville Fire Protection District DirectorCraig Grafton 2 Yr Term
Millville Fire Protection District DirectorSteven Lee Goedert 4 Yr Term
Mountain Gate Community Services Dist DirectorGreg Peterson 4 Yr Term
Mountain Gate Community Services Dist DirectorJoan Anderson 4 Yr Term
Mountain Gate Community Services Dist DirectorDavid W. Selby 4 Yr Term
Mountain Gate Community Services Dist DirectorGary M Gunter 4 Yr Term
Mountain Gate Community Services Dist DirectorCary Park 4 Yr Term
Shasta Community Services District DirectorShawna "Vayo" Staup 4 Yr Term
Shasta Community Services District DirectorJane J Heinan 2 Yr Term
Shasta Community Services District DirectorJan Hanks 2 Yr Term
Shasta Community Services District DirectorLee Knickerbocker 4 Yr Term
Shasta Lake Fire Protection District DirectorJim P. Wilson 4 Yr Term
Shasta Lake Fire Protection District DirectorRichard M. Kern 4 Yr Term
Shasta Lake Fire Protection District DirectorTheodore Chase 4 Yr Term
Shasta Lake Fire Protection District DirectorRosemary B. Smith 4 Yr Term
Shasta Lake Fire Protection District DirectorStephen Morgan 4 Yr Term
 
City
 
Anderson
Council Members
Anderson City Council MemberMelissa Hunt 4 Yr Term
Anderson City Council MemberSusie Baugh 4 Yr Term
Anderson City Council MemberJohn Day 4 Yr Term
Anderson City Council MemberJames Yarbrough 4 Yr Term
Anderson City Council MemberDebe Hopkins 4 Yr Term
Anderson City MayorDebe Hopkins 4 Yr Term
Anderson City Vice MayorSusie Baugh 4 Yr Term
 
Redding
Council Members
Redding City Council MemberMissy McArthur 4 Yr Term
Redding City Council MemberGary Cadd 4 Yr Term
Redding City Council MemberRick Bosetti 4 Yr Term
Redding City Council MemberPatrick H. Jones 4 Yr Term
Redding City Council MemberFrancie Sullivan 4 Yr Term
Redding City MayorRick Bosetti 1 Yr Term
Redding City Vice MayorPatrick H. Jones 1 Yr Term
Redding City ClerkPamela Mize 4 Yr Term
Redding TreasurerAllyn Feci Clark 4 Yr Term
 
Shasta Lake
Council Members
Shasta Lake City Council MemberLori Chapman-Sifers 4 Yr Term
Shasta Lake City Council MemberRon Dixon 4 Yr Term
Shasta Lake City Council MemberPamelyn Morgan 4 Yr Term
Shasta Lake City Council MemberLarry Farr 4 Yr Term
Shasta Lake City Council MemberGreg Watkins 4 Yr Term
Shasta Lake City MayorLarry Farr 4 Yr Term
Shasta Lake City Vice MayorPamelyn Morgan 4 Yr Term